BUILDING SOCIAL CAPITAL

NEWS

Club & event updates

GUEST LIST

Please find the list of registered guests below. Full profiles will be uploaded once the ticket purchase is complete. (Sorted in order of registration)

Year range: 1974-1998

Chosen Agenda Topic: Technology and its impact on society

Chair: Mauria Fransishku (Founder & CEO, I AM LDN; Founder, #CEOCOLLLECTIVE; MA in Politics and Government of European Union, LSE)

Chef: Tarry Davis (Guest Chef, #CEOCOLLECTIVE; Sous Chef, Jamie Oliver´s FIFTEEN)

Ambassador: Fuad Dadashov (Event Ambassador, #CEOCOLLECTIVE; Co-Founder, Sports-gamification prediction.guru; Co-Founder, SkillDigger; Product Manager, InQ.Social; )

_________________________________________________

  1. Sultan Derev (CEO & Founder, Derways Real Estate LLC; Foreign Represantative, Mercury LLC; Foreign Representative, Derways Automobile Company; Foreign Representative, Cotton Street; Graduate, BA Information Management for Business, University College London; Current Student, BA in Business Studies, CASS Business School)

  2. Geoff Desreumaux (CEO & Chief Editor of WeRSM)

  3. Christine Spliid (Founder, Crobar - Award-winning Protein Bar made with Cricket Flour)

  4. Soheil Mirpour (Investment Executive, KKR)

  5. Natasha Lipman (Founder, Project Chronic; Founder, IPF; Co-founder, Libyan Youth Voices; Winner of the Virgin Media Pioneers trip to India to meet Richard Branson)

  6. Samuel Huber (Co-Founder & CEO, Kout; Associate, The Octalysis Group; ex-Head of Product, Eventpig; Founder & CEO, Betify; Founder & CEO, RogueTrader; ex-F1 Engine Strategy Engineer, Mercedes AMG HighPerformancesPowertrains)

  7. Natasha Colyer (Founder, Seen In the City; Fashion & lifestyle journalist with previous publications in Vogue, The Huffington Post, XYZ Magazine, Time Out, My Chic City)

  8. Victor Guixer (Serial Entrepreneur: Guixer & Partners, JoinUniverse Group, PayQix)

  9. Mark Lee-Falcon (Journalist, Seen in the City)

  10. Jules Ratcliffe (Fintech investor; Founder; Mentor, AXASV, Vertex Partners, Cogni, Level39)

  11. Paris Theodorou (CEO & Founder, Star51; Solicitor, Hodge Jones & Allen; Soon to be the Head of the CyberCrime Division)

  12. Lucy Werner (Owner & PR Director, Wern PR)

  13. Filippo Proietti (Founder & CEO, The ProFil Group; BA in Management Science, University College London)

  14. Ukrit Ang (PhD student, University College London; ex-Hospital Pharmacist, Lerdsin Hospital; University College London School of Pharmacy MSc in Drug Delivery; Mahidol University of Thailand Bachelor of Pharmacy; Publicist)
  15. Stefano Paluello (Technical team lead & CTO, Concentra Analytics, Forsit)

  16. Kirill Chliaifchtein (Founder & CEO, Swiftgift; Directo, PH7 Marketing; ex-Investment Director, Family Office; Ex-Analyst, JP Morgan)

  17. Inqilab Shahbazov (E-Commerce Development Intern, Roche Recruitment Solution; Writer of a number of public policy proposals for Azerbaijani Government)

  18. Edson Clarke (Business Owner, Dreamlandinvestments)

  19. Mujtaba Fayyaz (BSc in Management, CASS Business School; Vice President, Cass Entrepreneurship Society; Vice President AIESEC City)

  20. Jesus Rodriguez Badell (BA in International Development, King`s College; Contributor, European Youth Parliament UK, Equilibrium Economics, Future Foreign Policy, Backbench, The Market Mogul, Development in Action, International Development at King´s College)

  21. Elisa Laffi (Global Digital Manager, MediaCom; launching own business in Consulting)

  22. Nirozen Thavarajah (Co-Founder & CEO, One Time Twice; Founder, Loveplace)

  23. Zoe Shapi (Founder, Serefim Jewellry; BSc in Architecture, University of Brighton; Architecture Project Leader, The RPA Group;)

  24. Marco Recchimurzo (UX Design Director, Octo Telematics; Judge, Interactive Media Awards NYC; Winner of FWA, IMA, PWA, BMA Gold and Silver Awards for Best in Class, Outstanding Achievement, Best Mobile Application & Mobile of The Day)

  25. Amir Akta (BSc in Business Administration & Management, CASS Business School; Graffiti Artist; Art Dealer; Entrepreneur in progress)

  26. Jae Ruax (Founder, Fiena Brand Management & Events London; Junior Committee Member, The Hospital Group; ex-Corporate Marketing, MTV, Universal Pictures, Sky Sports, Jim Beam, on ATL and BTL campaigns)

  27. Laura Benson Winner of the FREE ticket draw! (MEarthsci in Earth Sciences, University of Oxford; Awardee, Craytone Scholarship; Blogger; Elemental)

  28. Agata Lauckaite (Graduate from Sir John Cass Facultative of Art, Architectures and Design; BA Jewellery & Silversmithing; Jeweller, Clogau)

  29. Dmitry Rastorguev (Founder, Young Anglo-Russian professional Network with over 1200 group Members; High Yield Analyst, BNP Paribas; MSc Technology Entrepreneurship, University College London)

  30. Alexandra Isenegger (Founder & CEO, Linkilaw; Legal Publication Contributor, Tech Chrunch, PropTech Globe, Startacus, Founderstofounders, Inc. Magazine)

  31. Joseph Mahon (Client Liason Officer, Linkilaw; MA in Theology, University of Edinburgh; Graduate Diploma in Law, BPP Law School)

  32. Dominic Livingston (Director, UX Designer; Art/Creative Director, Austieng Group)

  33. Jun Ming Yong (Partner, Extrapolate; Founder & Head of Innovation & Brand Strategy, Timelens; BA in Politics, Philosophy and Law, King`s College)

  34. Anastasia Grzibovska (Co-founder, London EU/Russia/CIS Network Group; Co-founder, Russky Finansovyj London; MBA & MSc in Computer Science & Data Insights)

  35. Lavinia Ionita (CEO, Omixy; Licensed Practitioner, Craiova Faculty of Medicine; Stanford Genetics & Genomics certificate)

  36. Ben Jeffries (Founder, Influencer; Winner of the Young Start-up Talent 2016 Award)

  37. Edward Ash (Founder & Director, University Socials Events; Winner of London School of Economics & Politics Entrepreneurship £6.5K Seed Investment Award; Co-Founder, The MOUSTACHE; Traded FX on the night of EU referendum)

  38. George Kravtsov (Co-Founder, Doc Find; Head of Project, Crid De Rib; Author of Web-enhanced Design of University Curricula; Computer Science & Programming, London Metropolitan University)

  39. Rohan Sankhla (Business Development Intern, London School of Economics & Politics Enterprise Ltd; Incoming Fundraising Research Assistant, London School of Economics & Politics Advancement; BA in Economics and Government, London School of Economics & Politics)

  40. Capucine Guillon (BA in Business Management, CASS Business School, Entrepreneur in the Making; Aspiring Leader)

  41. Owen Mears (Member of the New Entrepreneur's Foundation class of 2017, Works for Sir Charles Dunstone {Founder, CarphoneWarehouse & TalkTalk}; Business Development Manager, Freestone Ventures; Director, The Oxford Drone Company)

  42. Craig Bent (Runway Coach, Cee Cee O`Neil; Fashion Stylist; Entrepreneur in the Making)

  43. Ani Manukyan (Mentor, I AM LDN FAMILY; Founder, Hopeana; Co-Founder, The Branding Initiative)

  44. Rosana Lindfors (PR, Marketing & Business Development within lifestyle & consumer industries in London)

  45. Elle Hoise (Founder; Start-up Consultant; Writer, Elletrepreneur; Co-Founder, Cork & Balls; Qualified UK Solicitor, Cooley LLP)

  46. Anura Farrell (Founder, Pharrell’s; MRW National Recycling Awards Finalist 2016, Business Launchpad Innovation Award 2016 Winner, Eco Award 2016 Finalist; Grow Personal Success Award 2014 Finalist; Urban Voice Project Your Talent for Business Award 2014 Finalist; The Edge Challenge 2013 & 2014 Finalist)

  47. An Tampere (Transformation Manager, Kingfisher; ex-Deputy Head Multilateral Relations, Belgian Embassy to the OECD and UNESCO; MA in Business, ESCP Europe; MA in European Law, University Pantheon Assas Paris)

  48. Magda Daniloaia - Winner of the FREE ticket draw! (Founder, The Changing Factor; Semi-Finalist, Muuse x Vogue Talents: Young Vision Accessories Award; LCF Pop-Up Shop 2013; LCF 2013 Press Exhibition)

  49. Dhrupad Patel (Creator, PSVHR.com; Practice Leader, Proservartner; BSc Business Mathematics & Statistics; Entrepreneur)

  50. Alexander Oulton (Pending Approval)

  51. Ann Boone (Founder & Chief Healer, Relief from Pain Charity)

  52. Alex Roseman (CEO, Mischief Nights; Inspired Learning Events; Acting Breakthrough; Actor; Public Speaker)

  53. Renee Fountaine (Founder & CEO, Renee Fontaine London Property; Director, We Buy London Property; ex-Head of Sport, Regents University London)

  54. Jamie Stockwood (Founding Director & Co-Owner, The Zeitgeist Agency Ltd; ex-Owner, J2PR)

  55. Daniel Ospina (Director, Conductual; Chair, Crossmodalism; Speaker; System Design, Said Business School (University of Oxford); TOA (Berlin); Organisational Design, TEDx {Hackney})

  56. Oleg Giberstein (CEO & Co-Founder, Guidelighter; Fellow, Start-up Leadership Program; London Host, Flylancer; ex-Assistant Vice Pressident, Global Public Sector, Citi Bank)

  57. Dr. Sandeep Bansal (Doctor, NHS Wales; Lead GP Trainee, NHS Oxford; Founder & CEO, Medic Creations)

  58. Dimitra Pantazi (Community Specialist, Dayre; ex-Communications Manager, Monforte Creative; ex-Events Manager, Beach Blanket Babylon Notting Hill)

  59. Jonathan Zeilinger (Asset Manager, C-QUADRAT Vienna)

  60. Marko Seper (Creative Director & Founder, Phoreus Ltd; Architecture & Urbanism, University of Zagreb)

  61. Surojit Chakraverti (CEO & Co-Founder, Guidelighter; Co-Founder, The Notebook; M&A Associate, Rothschild)

  62. Faizan Yasin (Business Consultant, Crystal Clear Business Consultants LTD; CEO, Stynite International Ltd; ex-Performance Analyst, Foxtons; CEO, Yasin Shareef & Co; ex-Foreign Trade Analyst, Foxtons; ex-Travel Money Advisor, Sainsbury's Bank; Research Chemist Shadow, GSK)
  63. Talit Ferera (CEO & Founder, Authentic Change Solutions)

  64. Elizabeth Simonyan (BSc Fashion Management, University of the Art, London College of Fashion; Project Internship as PR Manager Assistant, Ginza Project Moscow)

  65. Irina Mirzayants (Fashion Buyer & Merchandiser, University of Arts London; Fashion Design Foundation, BHSAD; Fine artist; ex-Junior Fashion Editor, martpages.com)

  66. Gaspard du Saillant (Founder & CEO, Shareboat; Regent´s University Graduate)

  67. Jenna Jarrett (PR Account Executive, Quite Great Publicity; Publicist, Strawberries & Creem Festival; Co-Presenter, Westside 89.6fm; ex-Press Officer; Freelance Journalist; Music Journalist; ex-Music News Editor; ex-Interviews Editor; London College of Music Graduate with 1st Class Honours)

  68. Igor Gama (Digital Compositor, Analog Studio & Framestore; ex-Digital Compositor, Double Negative; Prep & Roto Artist; Compositor & Prep Artist; Visual Effects Artist; Motion Graphic Designer; Adobe After Effects Instructor; Production Coordinator; Video Teacher; Motion Graphic Designer)
  69. Camille Charbit (E-Commerce Product Manager, Paddy Power Betfair; ex-Government & Industry Relations Intern; Events Promoter; Business Development Intern; French Language Tutor; CSR & Communications specialist; SEO & Public Relations Executive)

  70. Mehmet Sogan (Advanced Analytics Engineer, ELUTIONS; Process Engineer; PR; Indexation Technician

  71. Vana Koutsomitis (Co-founder & CEO, DatePlay; Oxford MBA Graduate; Ex-runner-up on the Apprentice on BBC 1; Creator, http://thecitystreet.com)

  72. Alexander Lushnikov (Co-founder, Chainy; Mobilisation & Growth, Monzo Bank; Co-founder, Global Affairs Summit; Co-founder & Host, London New Tech; National Karate Team Russia World Shotokan Karate-Do Federation; London Leader, Mayor of London & LSDC; ex-Intern in House of Lords - UK Parliament; Organising Committee at London School of Economics & Politics, Alternative Investments Conference; GTS Economist, RBS Markets and International Banking; Editor's Assistant, International Publishing Group; Financial Product Sales & Analytics, Bloomberg LP; Bloomberg Institute Business Development, Bloomberg Ventures; MD Assistant, Lanit; Founding Partner, S&S Partners)

  73. Olesia Chi (MSc graduate, Digital Marketing & Analytics with background in Computer Science; Creator, http://www.digitalsekta.com/; opened a Digital Marketing Agency and helps individuals and small business to enhance their digital marketing strategy)

  74. Fintan Nagle (PhD Experimental Psychology, University College London; MRes Modelling Biological Complexity, University College London CoMPLEX; MSc Natural Computation, Dept. of Computer Science, University of York; BSc (Honours) First Class in Computer Science, University of York, 2009; French Baccalaureat (scientific section), Lycée Jean-Baptiste Darnet, St-Yrieix-la-Perche, France 2006; Convenor in Psychology, New College of the Humanities, lecturing, and conference organisation; Software Engineer in machine learning, Unii Ltd; Neural network design for text filtering and image classification; various consulting work in software engineering and web design; Module Leader of Introduction to Research & Statistics on the Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Ophthalmic Practice, University College London Institute of Ophthalmology; Developed and taught short course of Introduction to Programming, at University College London CoMPLEX; 400+ hours private tuition in programming, biology and neuroscience; Taught 2-week-long courses on high-performance scientific computing using MATLAB; have designed and run over 15 full studies using own automated analysis framework; Expert knowledge of specialist hardware including CRS; competent in adaptive sampling, interactive experiments, reaction time measurements and online experimentation; Publicist)

  75. Patrick Plaatje (Head of Technology, Lebara Play, Lebara; Co-founder & CEO, Bazana, http://www.bazana.com; ex-Senior Technology Manager, Tesco PLC; ex-Senior Technical Program Manager, Amazon; ex-Senior Technical Consultant, NMobile; ex-Technical project manager, NDCIVBK; ex-Lead Developer/Team Lead, Getronics PinkRoccade; ex-Consultant Interactive Media, Stratim Interactive; Webmaster, Christelijke Hogeschool Noord, Nederland; ex-IT employee, CHN)

  76. Rena Joerissen (Paralegal/Document Reviewer (Construction Litigation), Integreon on behalf of Reynolds Porter Chamberlain; Paralegal/Document Reviewer (Corporate Finance), Integreon on behalf of Allen & Overy; ex-Intern, I AM LONDON LLP; ex-Property Manager Assistant, CNC Property Services Ltd; ex-Team Leader/Manager, StreetPR UK Limited; ex-Customer Service Representative, Mercedes-Benz Customer Assistance Center Maastricht NV)

  77. Azeez Quadry (Founder, PR & Content Account Executive; ex-Public Affairs & Communications Executive, Keeble Brown; ex-Service Specialist, Apple; ex-Business Intelligence Solutions Consultant, Draper & Dash Ltd; ex-Legal Assistant Intern, Kennedys; Publicist)

  78. Alexander Eloy (Founder & MD, Zappy International; ex-Sales Agent at Pepperminds; ex-Intern Forex Trading, Huijin Investment; ex-Private Equity Intern, Mayfair Securities LLC; Graduate, Bachelor of Business Administration in International Business, European Business School; Graduate with 1st Class, SPA, International Business, EBS Paris; Graduate, Harvard University, Harvard Summer School)

  79. Jorden Berkeley (Qualified Social Worker, Frontline Social Work; Founder, Young Black Graduates UK; ex-Tracking Team Intern, Surrey Youth Support Services; ex-Junior PR Executive, Mediareach Advertising; ex-Intern, The PR Office; ex-I'mPOSSIBLE Editorial Assistant, I'mPOSSIBLE; ex-Sales Assistant, River Island Flagship Store; Graduate, BA Comparative, American Studies, Warwick University)

  80. Danielle Copperman (Founder, Qnola Ltd; ex-Model, Wilhelmina NY+LA, Wilhelmina International; ex-Model, Select Model Management; Lifestyle Blogger; Fulltime Model, IMG Models)

  81. Karina Shevchenko (Founder, VCEntrepreneurs.com; Investor Relations, Innovify; Investor & Client Relations, Tower Gate Capital; ex-Managing Director, Event Management & Life Experiences; ex-Broker, Commercial & Residential Off Market Real Estate; ex-Sales Executive, NASDAQ Cloud Telecommunications; ex-Business Development, Counter Terror & Security Organisation; ex-Assistant Trader, Asset Backed Securities Hedge Fund)

  82. Irina Page (Founder, School of Arts for Women www.happywomaninfo.com)

  83. Emily Holgate (Event & Marketing Manager, Fast Growth Icons; ex-Event Ambassador, Start-Up Grind; ex-Business Development Manager, Octopus Investments; ex-Events Co-ordinator, Start-Up Loans Company; ex-Executive of Events & Marketing, Pavegen System LTD; ex-Analyst, Goldman Sachs; ex-Cabin Crew (part-time), British Midland International)

  84. Georgios Depastas (Entrepreneur in Residence, Entrepreneur First; ex-Head of Product & Real-Time Big Data Analytics, Barclays; ex-Product & Innovation Manager, Barclays; ex-member of Future Leaders Development Programme – Innovation Strategy & Digital Customer Experience, Barclays UK; Graduate Consulting placement, Johnson Controls; Graduate Consultant Placement, dCS; Graduate Consulting Placement, Cummins Inc.; Graduate Consulting Placement, Lander Automotive; Journalist & Columnist, Goalnews)

  85. Yelena Ntanis (Freelance Photographer, I AM LONDON LLP; Freelance Photographer, Yelena Danis Photography; ex-Head Tour Guide & Representative, Escape holidays; ex-Tour Guide & Representative, Eta Tours; ex-Assistant Photographer, Aleksandar Jancevic Photography)

  86. Scott Longman (Director, Scott Longman City of London Ambassador Ltd; Director For London Region, World Youth Organization; City of London Membership Ambassador, Your Business Community; City of London Ambassador For The Passion Project, The Milestone Group PLC; ex-Executive Personal Assistant, Silver Planet Life Investment Taxation Solutions Ltd; ex-Head Door Supervisor, Regency Security; ex- Clerk, The Royal Courts of Justice; ex-Business Development Officer, Welbeck Group; ex-National Campaign Co-ordinator, Labour Party)

  87. Bella Bekanova (Founder & Director, Louloutes & Co Ltd; Event Coordinator, E2Exchange; ex-Reception Manager, Harrington Court Serviced Apartments; West End College London Graduate)

  88. Federico Rocchi (Business Director & Member of Executive Committee, University College London Centre for Blockchain Technologies; President & Co-Founder, Student Division, University College London Centre for Blockchain Technologies; Transition Mentor, University College London; Treasurer, UCLU Consulting Society; Private Tutor, Tutorfair; ex- Marketing & Sales Consultant, Vitha Group S.P.A.; ex-Brand ambassador, GODO-sostanza italiana; Front-end Developer; ex-SEO Specialist, Istituto Italiano di Roncologia; Co-Founder & ex-Head Manager, DeepNight Events; University College London Economics Graduate)

  89. Akeem Famuyiwa (CEO & Founder, Fractional IP; Co-founder, Palatabu Ltd; ex-Clinical Research Technician, Quintiles; The Open University BSc (Honours) Open Degree Graduate; Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology Graduate; London Metropolitan University Bachelor of Science (BSc) Graduate in Pharmaceutical Sciences)

  90. Iryna Dushyna (The Global Eco Picture Diary Conference for children “Eco Relay 2012” in Kyoto; Volunteer work on the Мaidan, Ukraine)

  91. Julian Childs (As RCDP Accredited/CDI Registered Career Coach of Business Relations & Development Department, Regent's University London; Partner, Talentfield; Associate Consultant, John Lees Associates; Co-founder/Director, The Marketing Grid TM; Independent Coach & Public Speaker, LinkedIn Masterclasses; Co-founder/Director, Social Impact Group Ltd; ex-Careers Coach & Business Adviser, Regent's College & EBS London; ex-MBA Programme Careers Coach, Leeds University Business School (LUBS); Senior Consultant, DBM; Founder & ex-Team Leader, www.mainlymarketing.co.uk; ex- Assistant Director, Citigate Marketing; ex-Account Manager & Account Director, Moorgate Group Plc; Broker Inspector, National Provident Institution)

  92. William McSweeney (Business Development Manager, Linkilaw; ex-Business Growth Specialist, Linkilaw; ex-Legal Assistant, Citizens Advice; ex-Legal Assistant, Huggins & Lewis Foskett Solcitors; ex-Mini-Pupil, Hardwicke; ex-Chef de Rang, Thorpeness & Aldeburgh Hotels Limited; completed Work Experience Program at Linklaters)

  93. Irina Berdisa (Sales Executive, Acquire Media; ex-Business Sales Executive, MDSL; ex-Territory Account Manager, TestPlant Ltd; ex-Corporate Account Manager, BMC Software; ex-Associate Account Manager, BMC Software; ex- Sales Consultant, BTA Joint Stock Company; ex-Aviation Engineering Trainee, AirBaltic; Imperial College London MSc Graduate in Management &Transport)

  94. Bianca Bovell (CEO & Designer, Designs BiMi; Founder, Norbrook Home; MA in Luxury Brand Management, BFA in Metals & Jewellery)

  95. Bridget Kearney (Founder & Company Director, The Raw Fix http://therawfix.co.uk/; previously international Hair & Makeup Artist + Salon Director, The Dorchester Hotel; ex-semi permanent Makeup Artist, Natural Enhancement LTD; ex-Hair Spa Manager, Carol Joy London; ex-Makeup Artist, MediaWorks NZ)

  96. Jonathan Martin (Founder & Director, Earth Africa Holdings Limited; Non-Executive Director, Pura Vida Spirits Company LLC; International Business Consultant, Ranger Offshore Inc; ex-Partner, Holman Fenwick Willan LLP; ex-Partner, Fasken Martineau LLP; ex-Partner, King & Spalding; ex-Partner Watson, Farley & Williams; ex-Partner, Dj Freeman; ex-Senior Associate, Cameron McKenna LLP; ex-Solicitor, Herbert Smith)

  97. Nathan Brembah (BS Libiration Committee Elect Campaign Officer, Middlesex University Students' Union; Community Partnership, Middlesex University Students' Union; Managing Director, Blitz Cleans Limited; Middlesex University Graduate, Business Management Fast-Track BA Honours)

  98. Elena Sikorsky (Founder, Ink Mills; Contributing Writer, Marie Claire; Contributing Writer/Copywriter, Pulse UK; ex-Partner, Eurasia Advisory; ex-Business Consultant, Alibaba Group; ex-Producer, Debut Contemporary; ex-Country Sales Director, Geometria.ru; ex-Market Analyst, Euromonitor International; ex-Business Development Manager, Shell Step Enterprise)

  99. Maz Nadjm (Founder, SoAmpli; Speaker & Advisory Board Member & Mentor, SoAmpli; Founder, SoMazi; ex-Director, Social Media TSL Education; ex-Head of Social Media, Ogilvy Group UK; ex-Senior Online Community Product Manager, BSKYB; Founder, Cozytweetup.com; Founder, Mazi.tv; Co-Founder, InfieldParking.com; Co-Founder, rareface.com; ex-Head of Social Networking, iConcertina Creative; ex-Business Analyst, Hill & Knowlton/2B Reputation Intelligence; ex-Technical Development, Cartoon Network; ex-Technical Producer, Idealab; ex-Web TV Developer, Pres.co, Publicist)

  100. Elena Khachirova (I AM LONDON Volunteer; Regent's University London Bachelor's degree in International relations; LSE Msc in Political Economy of Europe)

  101. Casey Larsen (Human Resources Project Manager, GM Financial; ex- Senior Store Operations Manager, RadioShack; ex-Store Operations Manager, RadioShack; ex-Marketing Manager, RadioShack; ex-Store Operations Specialist, RadioShack; ex-Store Manager, RadioShack; ex-District Manager Candidate, RadioShack; ex-Store Manager, RadioShack; ex-Assistant Manager, RadioShack; ex-Sales Associate, RadioShack)

  102. Linda Wang (CEO & Cofounder, Lendr.io; EF7 Cohort Member, Entrepreneur First; ex-Technology Consultant, Deloitte UK; ex-Accelerator, Cambridge Judge Business School; University of Cambridge Graduate of Bachelor of Arts in Land Economy; University College London Master's degree in Computer Science)

  103. Emile Spucyte (ex-Corporate Development Executive, Wistla; ex-Business Development Manager, Paysafe Group; Mortgage & Insurance Aministrator, Capricorn Financial Consultancy; ex-HR Administrator, Joseph Limited; ex-Wholesale Intern, Joseph Limited; ex-Brand Manager, Miramorr)

  104. John Cofie (Talent Management & Project Delivery – Digital Garage by Google - The Growth Engine; Talent & SME Engagement Advisor, The Small Business Project; Founder & Partner, Chesamel Partners; Founder, The Sybarite; Founder & Consultant, Chesamel Communications; Contributor, The Agency Post; ex-Associate Director & Business Developer, Jori White PR; ex-Business Manager, Alchemis; ex-Advertising Executive, Highbury House Communications; ex-Breakfast Show Radio Presenter, Vibe FM, Accra Ghana; Publicist)

  105. Mehdi Shahparvari (ex-Construction Site Superintendent, Sarujgaran Construction Industry Company; Regent's University MBA Graduate; University of Greenwich Master's Degree in Civil Engineering; Azad University Central Tehran Branch Bachelor's Degree in Civil Engineering)
     

Total currently registered & approved guests: 65